Congratulations to our April Students and Classes of the Month!

 

Ms. Appel: Delaney Westhoff                                                   

Ms. Bieski- Adrianna Gott & Zachery Godwin

Mr. Collins: Gavin Ordiway                                                          

Mrs. Emery: Ryleigh Nelson                                       

Mrs. Everton: Stephanie Stratchar                                          

Mrs. Fleegal: Trevon Smith                         

Mrs. Hall: Danny Acevedo-Epperson                                      

Ms. Hastings- Renee’ Markland                

Mrs. Haupt: Kayleigh Wills                                                           

Mrs. Hobbs: Rylin McCloskey                            

Mrs. Hom: Inez Robertson                                                          

Mrs. Johnson: Megan Berry                       

Mrs. Kreer: Lauren Sipple                                                            

Mr. Kulak & Mrs. Dixon: Paige Campbell               

Mrs. Randle & Ms. Klaus: Jannelys Melendez                     

Mrs. Rennie & Ms. Young: Shaylah Gunderson  

Ms. Sargent: Jadon Hampton                                                    

Mrs. Smith: Milani Sepulveda

Ms. Spencer & Ms. Washington: Joyvelynn Hughes        

Mrs. Swaney: Colby Ryall                             

Mrs. Taborda: Kaili Wyatt                                                            

Mrs. Tyndall & Mrs. Yanoshak: Tamaren Selby

Mrs. Weller: Seth Young                                                              

Mrs. Wyatt- Ashley Klotz             

Mrs. Yeager: Paige Jacovina

                                             

Band Student of the Month:

Pacey Hull (4th), Kiera Norman, & Makenzy Stevens (5th)

 

Class of the Month:

Art: Ms. Appel’s homeroom (4th) & Mrs. Everton’s homeroom (5th)

Library: Ms. Appel’s homeroom (4th) & Mrs. Swaney’s homeroom (5th)

Music: Mrs. Hobbs’ homeroom (4th) & Mrs. Smith’s homeroom (5th)

Physical Education: EVERYONE!!

Technology: Mrs. Wyatt & Mrs. Tyndall’s homerooms (4th) & Ms. Bieski’s homeroom (5th)

Lake Forest School District © 2014