Congratulations to our October Students and Classes of the Month!

Class of the Month:

Art: Mrs. Taborda’s homeroom (4th) & Mrs. Emery’s & Mrs. Hall’s homerooms (5th)

Library: Mrs. Hom’s homeroom (4th) & Mrs. Tucker’s homeroom (5th)

Music: Mrs. Hobbs’ homeroom (4th) & Ms. Caldwell’s homeroom (5th)

Physical Education: Mrs. Rennie’s homeroom (4th) & Mr. Campbell’s homeroom (5th)

Technology: Mrs. Hobbs’ & Mr. Collins’ homerooms (4th), Ms. Washington’s homeroom (5th), Mrs. Swaney’s homeroom, & Mrs. Calhoun’s homeroom (4th and 5th)

(See Students of the Month Below)

Band: Dino Morris (4th), Franque’ Lee, & Julian Christman (5th)

Ms. Appel: Serenity Whaley                                                        

Ms. Caldwell: Megan Berry

Mrs. Calhoun: Delaney Martin                                                   

Mr. Campbell: Jax Osika

Ms. Clark: Gavin Ordiway                                                             

Mr. Collins: Avyn Swope                              

Mrs. Cox: Alivia Sunnekalb                                                          

Mrs. Emery: Tessa Rosan                                             

Mrs. Hall: Chaz Eastburn                                                              

Ms. Hastings: Lexi McGrady                        

Mrs. Hobbs: Ben Morgan                                                            

Mrs. Hom: Samiyah Thorpe                        

Mrs. Johnson: John Sokalski                                                        

Mr. Kulak & Ms. Young: Kenton Williams

Mrs. Moore: Tayton Bland                                                           

Mrs. Randle & Mrs. Kreer: Brayden Whitenight

Mrs. Rennie: Thomas Morrison                                                 

Mrs. Smith: Paige Zoll

Mrs. Swaney: Vanessa Dorcely                                                  

Mrs. Taborda: Madison Bailey                    

Mrs. Tucker & Ms. Klaus: Talan Gerardi                              

Mrs. Tyndall & Mrs. Yanoshak: Savannah Messick

Ms. Washington: Spencer Surdukowski                                 

Mrs. Weller: Ambar Gomez-Toro             

Mrs. Wyatt & Mrs. Dixon: Marely Hernandez                     

Mrs. Yeager: Aylin Kara

Lake Forest School District © 2014