Congratulations to our December Classes and Students of the Month!

Band Student of the Month:

Micaela Mobley (4th) & Kamryn Lopez (5th)

Class of the Month:

Art:  EVERYONE!!!

Library: Mrs. Taborda’s homeroom (4th) & Mrs. Moore’s homeroom (5th)

Music: Mrs. Rennie’s homeroom (4th) & Ms. Washington’s homeroom (5th)

Physical Education: Mrs. Hom’s homeroom(4th)& Mrs. Randle’s homeroom(5th)

Technology: Mrs. Rennie and Mrs. Cox’s homerooms (4th) & Mrs. Smith, Ms. Caldwell, Mrs. Moore, and Mrs. Hall’s homerooms (5th)

Ms. Appel: Chase Johnson                                                           

Ms. Caldwell: Aubrea Gill

Mrs. Calhoun: Nazijai Louis                                                         

Mr. Campbell: Chase Lewis

Ms. Clark: Scott Kelley                                                                  

Mr. Collins: Cole Clippinger         

Mrs. Cox: Danasia Cobb                                                                

Mrs. Emery: Jordan More            

Mrs. Hall: Jordan Geneste                                                           

Ms. Hastings: Theresa Statuti                     

Mrs. Hobbs: Claire Ellingsworth                                                

Mrs. Hom: Sofia Kemp                  

Mrs. Johnson: Da’Quan Bell                                                        

Mr. Kulak & Ms. Young: Vayda Gaskill

Mrs. Moore: Tommy Larimore                                                   

Mrs. Randle & Mrs. Kreer: Noah Calvello

Mrs. Rennie: Yasin Akilli                                                                

Mrs. Smith: Alexis Starke

Mrs. Swaney: Jacob Hewitt                                                         

Mrs. Taborda: Yoryany Reyna-Navarro  

Mrs. Tucker & Ms. Klaus: Clegg

Ms. Washington: Angeline Connelly                                        

Mrs. Weller: Jamie Butler

Mrs. Wyatt & Mrs. Dixon: Shaelyn Donavon                        

Mrs. Yeager: Makayla Hollenbeck

Lake Forest School District © 2014